Cisco S-Class - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Price: $5,97999
ADD TO CART
Cisco S-Class - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco S-Class - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC/PC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X

Item#:  13723203  | Model#: SFP-10G-ER-S
Price:
$5,979.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco S-Class - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Red

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae, ITU-T G.652

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC/PC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC CFR21 Part 1040, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE, MSA SFF-8431, IEC 60825-1 Class 1

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  1.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  2.65 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12, N7K-M132XP-12=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, N7K-M132XP-12-RF, WS-C4948E-E, WS-C4948E-F, WS-C4948E-S, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658782480
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-ER-S

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.