CompUSA.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.

StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron

Item#:  YYI1-G67519  | Model#: FIBLCST3

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Product Details

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The FIBLCST3, 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  10 ft

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  1 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Startech
    Warranty provided by: Startech
    Mfg Part No: FIBLCST3
    UPC No: 065030797719
    Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: YYI1-G67519

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • Startech logos are registered trademarks of Startech. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.