Enterasys - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $4999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Enterasys - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Enterasys - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Enterasys MGBIC-LC04 ) - Fibre Channel (Long Wave) - 100Base-LX10 - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Enterasys D2; Secure

Item#:  8912632  | Model#: MGBIC-LC04-AX
Price:
$49.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Enterasys - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

This Axiom 100 Mbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Enterasys Matrix and SecureStack product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Enterasys MGBIC-LC04 transceiver, the Axiom MGBIC-LC04-AX transceiver is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Enterasys product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-LX10
   Data Link Protocol:  Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX10 - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Extreme MGBIC-LC04

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Enterasys D2 D2G124-12, D2G124-12P ¦ Enterasys SecureStack C3 C3G124-24, C3G124-48, C3G124-48P, C3K122-24, C3K122-24P, C3K122-24P-10G, C3K172-24
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 760884138823
    Mfg Part No: MGBIC-LC04-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: