Axiom Enterasys SFP transceiver module- MGBIC-08-A
Price: $10399 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom Enterasys SFP transceiver module- MGBIC-08-A
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Enterasys SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-ZX, for Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48; Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch - MGBIC-08-AX

Item#:  8912628  | Model#: MGBIC-08-AX
Price:
$103.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom Enterasys SFP transceiver module- MGBIC-08-A Product Details

Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver module
Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver module are certified 100% compliant with the Axiom EX-SFP-1GE-SX transceiver, the Axiom EXSFP1GESX-AX transceiver is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Axiom product lines. The Gigabit Ethernet SFP, SFP+, or XFP transceivers installed in EX4200 switches support digital optical monitoring (DOM). This Axiom 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics for Enterasys. Order Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver module now!

Features:

  • SFP 1000Base-SX
  • LC connector; 850 nm
  • 550 m reach on multimode fiber
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282068481
    Mfg Part No: MGBIC-08-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: