Sophos - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $83199
ADD TO CART
Sophos - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Sophos - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13023159  | Model#: ITFZTCHLR
List Price:
$855.00
Instant Savings:
- $23.01  (3%)
Price:
$831.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Sophos - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR
 
  • Manufactured by: Sophos
    Warranty provided by: Sophos
    UPC No: 0663069003797
    Mfg Part No: ITFZTCHLR

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Sophos logos are registered trademarks of Sophos. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: