HP SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $73299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
HP SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HP - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 980 ft - remarketed (455883R-B21)

Item#:  13041167  | Model#: 455883R-B21  | Quality Refurbished
Price:
$732.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

HP SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Enclosure Type:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  980 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Remarketed

THIS PRODUCT IS REFURBISHED
We take great pride in the Refurbished Products we carry on our Website. All Refurbished Products are Grade A Quality, which means they will arrive in cosmetically pristine condition. Each unit undergoes a rigorous refurbishment process in which each unit is tested in all facets and restored to a like-new state. Refurbished products are warranted by either the original manufacturer or the manufacturer’s third party refurbisher. Consider purchasing an extended service plan if you desire even more coverage.

 
  • Manufactured by: HP
    Warranty provided by: HP
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 455883R-B21
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HP logos are registered trademarks of HP. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: