Cisco ASR 1000 Series Ethernet Port Adapter
Price: $32,30999
ADD TO CART
Cisco ASR 1000 Series Ethernet Port Adapter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco ASR 1000 Series Ethernet Port Adapter - Expansion module - 10 GigE - for ASR 1001, 1002, 1002-X, 10, 1004, 1006, 1009, 1013

Item#:  40118854  | Model#: EPA-10X10GE=
Price:
$32,309.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco ASR 1000 Series Ethernet Port Adapter Product Details

The Cisco ASR 1000 Series Fixed Ethernet Line Cards are fixed-port Ethernet line cards for the Cisco ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Routers. The line cards are capable of 40-Gbps full-duplex traffic forwarding using a fixed-port interface design.

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and 10-Gbps SFP (XFP) modules allow you to configure the line card for different media types (copper or fiber) and different optical requirements (single- or multimode fiber), as available. The line cards have one power LED, one line-card status LED, and 22 port or link-status LEDs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Expansion module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  10 x 10Gb Ethernet

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ASR 1001, 1001 VPN and Firewall Bundle, 1001 VPN Bundle, 1001-X, 1002, 1002 BB Bundle, 1002 FPI Bundle, 1002 HA Bundle, 1002 Security HA Bundle, 1002 Security VPN+FW Bundle, 1002 Special Bundle, 1002 VPN and Firewall Bundle, 1002 VPN Bundle, 1002-F, 1002-F Security HA Bundle, 1002-F VPN and Firewall Bundle, 1002-F VPN Bundle, 1002-HX, 1002-X,
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: EPA-10X10GE=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: