Cisco Prisma II iWDM Long Reach Multiwave
Price: $11,57999
ADD TO CART
Cisco Prisma II iWDM Long Reach Multiwave
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Prisma II iWDM Long Reach Multiwave Transmitter - Media converter - SC/APC / F connector - up to 18.6 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13633293  | Model#: 4043191
Price:
$11,579.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco Prisma II iWDM Long Reach Multiwave Product Details

Lower your initial capital costs. Provide a forward-looking multi wavelength solution for Hybrid Fiber-Coaxial (HFC) optical access. Both are possible with the Prisma II interoperable multi wavelength (iWDM) forward path optical transmitters. These transmitters enable best-in-class HFC architectures with future-proofed scalability to multiplex up to 16 dense wave division multiplexing (DWDM) wavelengths onto a single fiber.

The Prisma II multi wavelength transmitter products provide operators with rapid service capacity while enabling forward path segmentation and reduced node service group size in the optical access network. Cisco also offers ITU-compatible optical passives that enable wavelength multiplexing or demultiplexing in multi-wavelength digital transport architectures using wavelength division multiplexing (WDM). The optical passives are available in industry standard Light Guide Crossconnect (LGX) modules for the headend.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  18.6 miles
   Features:  100 GHz ITU CH 21

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x - SC/APC female ¦ 1 x - F connector

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  15 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1 in
   Depth:  8.8 in
   Height:  7.7 in
   Weight:  23.98 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 4043191
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 4.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: