Cables To Go 6.5-Foot Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
Price: $2199
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 2m MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - (33128)

Item#:  533701  | Model#: 33128
List Price:
$37.99
Instant Savings:
- $16.00  (42%)
Price:
$21.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 6.5-Foot Multimode Duplex Patch Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 6-Foot Multimode
MTRJ/MTRJ Duplex Patch Cable With Clips

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to MTRJ termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. Installation is quick and easy with the no polish, no epoxy, and quick termination design. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.


Features

  • Small footprint design of the MTRJ connector increases the port density
  • RJ style latch makes it easy to use
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Weight: 0.05 lbs

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120331285
    Mfg Part No: 33128
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: