CompUSA.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
Cables To Go 33-Foot Fiber Multimode Cable
Price: $2319
Add to cart
  1. Add to cart
  2. Save to wishlist

Cables To Go 33-Foot Multimode LC/ST Duplex Patch Cable With Clips

Item#:  C184-33168  | Model#: 33168
List Price:
$42.99
Instant Savings:
- $19.80  (46%)
Price:
$23.19

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 33-Foot Fiber Multimode Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 33-Foot Multimode LC/ST Duplex Patch Cable With Clips
Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.


Connector Types

Connector A
LC Multimode
Connector B
ST Multimode

Features

  • RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
  • Small, rugged design
  • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
    - Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
    - Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area
  • Includes LC clips
  • Weight: 0.16 lbs

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    Limited Warranty: This product has a Lifetime Limited Warranty.
    Mfg Part No: 33168
    UPC No: 757120331681
    Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: C184-33168

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.