Aruba - XFP transceiver module
Price: $1,85999
ADD TO CART
Aruba - XFP transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Aruba - XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for Aruba MMC-6000 Multi-Service Mobility Controller Base System (XFP-SR)

Item#:  13063060  | Model#: XFP-SR
Price:
$1,859.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Aruba - XFP transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba MMC-6000 Multi-Service Mobility Controller Base System
 
  • Manufactured by: Aruba Networks, Inc.
    Warranty provided by: Aruba Networks, Inc.
    UPC No: 0849064010934
    Mfg Part No: XFP-SR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Aruba Networks, Inc. logos are registered trademarks of Aruba Networks, Inc.. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.