Aruba - XFP transceiver module
Price: $1,85999
ADD TO CART
Aruba - XFP transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Aruba - XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for Aruba MMC-6000 Multi-Service Mobility Controller Base System (XFP-SR)

Item#:  13063060  | Model#: XFP-SR
Price:
$1,859.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Aruba - XFP transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba MMC-6000 Multi-Service Mobility Controller Base System
 
  • Manufactured by: Aruba Networks, Inc.
    Warranty provided by: Aruba Networks, Inc.
    UPC No: 0849064010934
    Mfg Part No: XFP-SR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Aruba Networks, Inc. logos are registered trademarks of Aruba Networks, Inc.. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: