Aruba - XFP transceiver module
Price: $3,48999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Aruba - XFP transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Aruba Networks, Inc. XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - XFP / LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (XFP-LR)

Item#:  13057621  | Model#: XFP-LR
Price:
$3,489.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Aruba - XFP transceiver module Product Details

Aruba XFP modules, 10 Gbit small form-factor pluggable modules, are hot-swappable optical transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP
 
  • Manufactured by: Aruba Networks, Inc.
    Warranty provided by: Aruba Networks, Inc.
    UPC No: 0849064010927
    Mfg Part No: XFP-LR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Aruba Networks, Inc. logos are registered trademarks of Aruba Networks, Inc.. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: