MultiTech Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell
Price: $38899
ADD TO CART
MultiTech Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

MultiTech Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-E1-EN2-EU - Router - WWAN - RS-232

Item#:  8853894  | Model#: MTCBA-E1-EN2-EU
Price:
$388.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

MultiTech Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell Product Details

The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.
 
  • Manufactured by: MultiTech
    Warranty provided by: MultiTech
    UPC No: 0789407349621
    Mfg Part No: MTCBA-E1-EN2-EU
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:1, Depth:6)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • MultiTech logos are registered trademarks of MultiTech. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.