Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $12,09999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-ZR - LC/PC - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm (SFP-10G-ZR=)

Item#:  8894340  | Model#: SFP-10G-ZR=
Price:
$12,099.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ module offers customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC/PC x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in
   Weight:  2.65 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658457647
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-ZR=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 6.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: