Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $15,50000
ADD TO CART
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single mode (DWDM-XFP-C=)

Item#:  8893991  | Model#: DWDM-XFP-C=
Price:
$15,500.00
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XFP pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658336409
    Mfg Part No: DWDM-XFP-C=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: