5M DUPLEX MMF CABLE LC/ST-50/125 FIBER OPTIC FIBRE
Price: $2499
ADD TO CART
5M DUPLEX MMF CABLE LC/ST-50/125 FIBER OPTIC FIBRE
  1. Limit 10 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 16' 16ft 5 Meter - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - (N518-05M)

Item#:  191869  | Model#: N518-05M
List Price:
$36.80
Instant Savings:
- $11.81  (32%)
Price:
$24.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

5M DUPLEX MMF CABLE LC/ST-50/125 FIBER OPTIC FIBRE Product Details

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  16.4 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x ST multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332123633
    Mfg Part No: N518-05M
  • Box Size: ( Length:10, Width:8, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: