100BTX RJ-45 TO 100BFX-MMF LC 2KM CONVRT MOD
Price: $21499
ADD TO CART
100BTX RJ-45 TO 100BFX-MMF LC 2KM CONVRT MOD
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Point System - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm (CFETF1039-205)

Item#:  547803  | Model#: CFETF1039-205
Price:
$214.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

100BTX RJ-45 TO 100BFX-MMF LC 2KM CONVRT MOD Product Details

Fast Ethernet Networks With Transition Networks' full-featured 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters, cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks is easier than ever before.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, link activity, power, receive
   Features:  Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  5 in
   Height:  3.4 in
   Weight:  1.1 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177014637
    Mfg Part No: CFETF1039-205
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: