GETH SFP 1000BASE-LX-1310NM SMF LC 80KM
Price: $72999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
GETH SFP 1000BASE-LX-1310NM SMF LC 80KM
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC - plug-in module - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm (TN-SFP-LX8)

Item#:  513486  | Model#: TN-SFP-LX8
Price:
$729.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

GETH SFP 1000BASE-LX-1310NM SMF LC 80KM Product Details

The TN-SFP-XX Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). LX modules also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE, Fibre Channel
   Fibre Channel:  FC-PI
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  DMI
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177013869
    Mfg Part No: TN-SFP-LX8
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: