Brocade - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $1,50999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Brocade - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm

Item#:  8891102  | Model#: 10G-XFP-1310-LRM
Price:
$1,509.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

This unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceiver from Brocade helps enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership are also provided in all optical components.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 10G-XFP-1310-LRM
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:4, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: