Check Point - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo
Price: $16899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Check Point - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Check Point - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13506311  | Model#: CPAC-TR-1LX-1200R
Price:
$168.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Check Point - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  3.1 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
 
  • Manufactured by: Check Point Software
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: CPAC-TR-1LX-1200R

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Check Point Software logos are registered trademarks of Check Point Software. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: