Comtrol RocketLinx ES8105F - switch - 5 ports
Price: $15899 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Comtrol RocketLinx ES8105F - switch - 5 ports
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Comtrol RocketLinx ES8105F - Switch - 4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX - DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable - AC 18 - 27 V / DC 18 - 32 V (32027-2)

Item#:  8887103  | Model#: 32027-2
Price:
$158.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Comtrol RocketLinx ES8105F - switch - 5 ports Product Details

The RocketLinx ES8105 is a 4-port Fast Ethernet industrial switch with one 100BASE-FX fiber port.

The RocketLinx ES8105 is housed in a slim industrial enclosure to save rail or panel space in compact system designs. For installation in hazardous or industrial environments, the RocketLinx ES8105 operates within an extended temperature range (-25° to 70°C) and provides IP31 protection to guard against dust and water.

The ES8105 is an unmanaged switch that requires no user setup and immediately starts operating as soon as power is applied for true "Plug-and-Play" operation. The RocketLinx ES8105 supports 18 to 27VAC or 18 to 32VDC power inputs and provides built-in reverse power polarity protection.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 5 ports
   Enclosure Type:  DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
   Subtype:  Fast Ethernet
   Ports:  4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Performance:  Switching fabric bandwidth: 3.2 Gbps
   Features:  Flow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
   Status Indicators:  Port status, power, alarm, link/activity

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 18 - 27 V / DC 18 - 32 V
   Power Consumption Operational:  4 Watt
   Features:  Redundant Power System (RPS) connector

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Plug and Play, UL, cUL, EN 60950, IEC 60950, IEC 60529 IP31, UL 60950 Third Edition, CISPR 22, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, FCC Part 15 B, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, RoHS, EN 61000-4-8

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.2 in
   Depth:  4.3 in
   Height:  4.4 in
   Weight:  10.4 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
   Min Storage Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Storage Temperature:  185 °F
   Humidity Range Storage:  0 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Comtrol
    Warranty provided by: Comtrol
    UPC No: 0756727320272
    Mfg Part No: 32027-2
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comtrol logos are registered trademarks of Comtrol. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: