Axiom SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $19199
ADD TO CART
Axiom SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: ZyXEL SFP10G-SR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for LG-Ericsson iPECS ES-4052G, ES-4526G,

Item#:  40093500  | Model#: SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX
Price:
$191.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “original” transceivers. These transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  ZyXEL SFP10G-SR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  LG-Ericsson iPECS ES-4052G, ES-4526G, ES-4550G, ES-5024XG, ES-5048XG
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280122651
    Mfg Part No: SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: