AddOn patch cable - 3.3 ft - yellow
Price: $2499
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 3.3 ft - yellow
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/APC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow

Item#:  40093489  | Model#: ADD-ALC-LC-1M9SMF
Price:
$24.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 3.3 ft - yellow Product Details

This is an APC/LC to LC SMF duplex patch cable. It is specifically designed to connect to a patch cable with an APC-LC connector. This high-quality SMF patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC/APC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455602065
    Mfg Part No: ADD-ALC-LC-1M9SMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.