AddOn patch cable - 3.3 ft - yellow
Price: $2499
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 3.3 ft - yellow
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/APC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow

Item#:  40093483  | Model#: ADD-ASC-ALC-1M9SMF
Price:
$24.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 3.3 ft - yellow Product Details

This is an APC/SC to APC/LC SMF duplex patch cable. It is specifically designed to connect to a patch cable with an APC-SC / APC-LC connector. This high-quality SMF patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC/APC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC/APC single-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455602096
    Mfg Part No: ADD-ASC-ALC-1M9SMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: