AddOn patch cable - 10 ft - yellow
Price: $2699
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 10 ft - yellow
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/APC single-mode (M) to LC/APC single-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow

Item#:  40093476  | Model#: ADD-ALC-ALC-3M9SMF
Price:
$26.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 10 ft - yellow Product Details

This is a 3M APC/LC (8 degree angled polished connector, which helps prevent back reflection) to APC/LC SMF duplex patch cable. It is specifically designed to connect to a patch cable with a APC-LC connector, and is not designed to connect to transceivers. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free , impact resistant, strain relief, Angled Physical Contact (APC)
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC/APC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC/APC single-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455602089
    Mfg Part No: ADD-ALC-ALC-3M9SMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.