AddOn Brocade Compatible CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Price: $1,43999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Brocade Compatible CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Brocade Compatible CWDM SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - Fibre Channel, CWDM - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1510 nm

Item#:  13361409  | Model#: XBR-SFP8G1510-80-AO
Price:
$1,439.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Brocade Compatible CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Product Details

This Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-CWDM throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel, CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  8.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1510 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel / CWDM - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455190692
    Mfg Part No: XBR-SFP8G1510-80-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: