AddOn Brocade XBR-000218 Compatible SFP
Price: $32399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Brocade XBR-000218 Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Brocade XBR-000218 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000218 ) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13361406  | Model#: XBR-000218-AO
Price:
$323.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Brocade XBR-000218 Compatible SFP Product Details

This Brocade XBR-000218 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  10Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 10Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade XBR-000218

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455159804
    Mfg Part No: XBR-000218-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: