Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $34399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel E10GSFPLR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42B

Item#:  13469307  | Model#: AXG93664
Price:
$343.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom QSFP+ transceiver modules meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. These transceivers fully comply with the multi-source agreement (MSA).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Intel E10GSFPLR
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 841280100031
    Mfg Part No: AXG93664
  • Box Size: ( Length:3, Width:3, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: