D-Link SFP+ Transceiver Module - DEM-431XT-DD
Price: $34199 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

D-Link SFP+ Transceiver Module – Plug-in Module, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, LC Multi-Mode Female x 2 Interface, 850nm Wave Length, Up to 300 meter Transfer, MTBF of Up to 5,948,000 Hours - DEM-431XT-DD

Item#:  8843752  | Model#: DEM-431XT-DD
List Price:
$499.99
Instant Savings:
- $158.00  (32%)
Price:
$341.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

D-Link SFP+ Transceiver Module - DEM-431XT-DD Product Details

Transceiver Module

D-Link SFP+ Transceiver Module
Get high performance network connectivity with the D-Link SFP+ Transceiver Module. Its plug-in module form factor enables hassle free connection with D-Link xStack DGS-3120-24PC, DGS-3620-28PC, DGS-3620-28SC, DGS-3620-28TC, DGS-3620-52P, DGS-3620-52T stackable managed switches. The hot pluggable feature enables it to minimize the network downtime. With the 850nm optical wave length through duplex LC Multimode interface, it gives the maximum transfer distance of supports up to 300 meters of fiber connectivity. Its DDM feature allows real time monitoring of critical device parameters including bias current, transmit & receive power, temperature, and voltage. Oder the D-Link SFP+ Transceiver Module today!

Features :

  • Plug-in module form factor
  • 10GbE Fiber Channel
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
  • Up to 300 meter Transfer
  • Duplex LC Connector
 
  • Manufactured by: D-Link
    Warranty provided by: D-Link
    UPC No: 0790069351921
    Mfg Part No: DEM-431XT-DD
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • D-Link logos are registered trademarks of D-Link. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: