Axiom Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Price: $2799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Fiber Optic Duplex Cable

Item#:  8880833  | Model#: STSTMD5O-3M-AX
Price:
$27.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom Fiber Optic Duplex Cable Product Details

This Axiom ST to ST Duplex 50/125 multimode cable combines high performance with reliability. Designed to provide high bandwidth at cost-effective pricing each cable supports fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, Infiniband and gigabit Ethernet (GbE) applications. Strain relief and pull-proof connectors provide greater durability in integration and maintenance. Guaranteed compatibility is achieved through individual optical testing to verify acceptable specifications for insertion loss and electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  10 ft

Connectivity
   Connectors:  2 x ST multi-mode - male
   Connectors (Other Side):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282063097
    Mfg Part No: STSTMD5O-3M-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: