Axiom Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Price: $2999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Fiber Optic Duplex Cable

Item#:  8880776  | Model#: LCSTSD9Y-10M-AX
Price:
$29.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom Fiber Optic Duplex Cable Product Details

This Axiom LC to ST Duplex 9/125 singlemode cable provides high performance over long link lengths. This high quality fiber is specifically designed to support 1GbE applications that require connectivity to distributed network applications over long distances. Each individual cable is tested optically and verified to perform at specification and is 100% guaranteed compatible.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Length:  33 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST single-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282062465
    Mfg Part No: LCSTSD9Y-10M-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: