Axiom AX - network cable - 33 ft
Price: $2799
ADD TO CART
Axiom AX - network cable - 33 ft
  1. Limit 13 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom AX-Network cable-LC multi-mode (M)-LC multi-mode (M)-33 ft-fiber optic-50 / 125 micron-LCLCMD5O-10M-AX

Item#:  8880725  | Model#: LCLCMD5O-10M-AX
Price:
$27.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Axiom AX - network cable - 33 ft Product Details

This Axiom LC to LC Duplex 50/125 multimode cable combines high performance with reliability. Designed to provide high bandwidth at cost-effective pricing each cable supports fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, Infiniband and gigabit Ethernet (GbE) applications. Strain relief and pull-proof connectors provide greater durability in integration and maintenance. Guaranteed compatibility is achieved through individual optical testing to verify acceptable specifications for insertion loss and electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  33 ft

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282062861
    Mfg Part No: LCLCMD5O-10M-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: