ComNet SFP-14A - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $19499
ADD TO CART
ComNet SFP-14A - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet SFP-14A - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Item#:  13381545  | Model#: SFP-14A
Price:
$194.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

ComNet SFP-14A - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

The ComNet selection of MSA compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allows for an optical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. This interchangeable SFP module is industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - SC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Part 15, RoHS, FDA, cULus

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770006841
    Mfg Part No: SFP-14A

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.