ComNet SFP-1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $11399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ComNet SFP-1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet SFP-1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45

Item#:  13381540  | Model#: SFP-1
Price:
$113.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet SFP-1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. The interchangeable SFP module is available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP module is available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. The SFP module is industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. A ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE, cULus

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770001242
    Mfg Part No: SFP-1
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:8, Depth:8)
    Shipping Weight: 5.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: