2CH BI-DIR DIGITAL AUDIO
Price: $92499
ADD TO CART
2CH BI-DIR DIGITAL AUDIO
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Comnet 2CH BI-DIR DIGITAL AUDIO (FVTXA2C1S)

Item#:  13381500  | Model#: FVTXA2C1S
Price:
$924.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

2CH BI-DIR DIGITAL AUDIO Product Details

The ComNet FVTXA2C1 series audio multiplexer provides the transmission of two bi-directional audio signals and one bi-directional contact closure over one multimode or single mode optical fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Audio extender
   Form Factor:  External
   Built-in Devices:  LED panel

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm / 1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  29.8 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link/activity

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x audio - terminal block ¦ 1 x network - ST single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  1.1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FVTXA2C1S
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: