ComNet FVT4014S1 - video/serial extender
Price: $2,94999
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVT4014S1 - video/serial extender
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FVT4014S1 - Video/serial extender - up to 42.9 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm

Item#:  13381456  | Model#: FVT4014S1
Price:
$2,949.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVT4014S1 - video/serial extender Product Details

The ComNet FVT4014S1 video transmitter/data transceiver utilizes 10-bit digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission. This environmentally hardened unit provides transmission of four independent video channels and four bidirectional data channels over one optical fiber and is ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations. It is universally compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems, data channels can be set independently for RS232, RS422 and RS485. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. Bi-color LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video/serial extender
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm / 1550 nm
   Line Coding Format:  NRZ, NRZI, Manchester
   Max Transfer Distance:  42.9 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x RS-232/422/485 (input) - RJ-45 ¦ 4 x video (input) - BNC female ¦ 1 x network (output) - ST single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  2.2 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770003079
    Mfg Part No: FVT4014S1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 5.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: