ComNet FVT4014M1 - video/serial extender
Price: $2,46999
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVT4014M1 - video/serial extender
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FVT4014M1 - Video/serial extender - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm

Item#:  13381454  | Model#: FVT4014M1
Price:
$2,469.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVT4014M1 - video/serial extender Product Details

The ComNet FVT4014 video transmitter series utilize 10-bit digital encoding and decoding for highquality video transmission that meets the requirements of EIA RS-250C for short-haul video transmission. These environmentally hardened units provide transmission of four independent video channels and four bi-directional data channels over one optical fiber and are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations. These units are completely transparent to and universally compatible with any NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems, data channels can be set independently for RS232, RS422 and 2 or 4-wire RS485 with tri-state support. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. Bi-color (red/green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video/serial extender
   Form Factor:  External
   Built-in Devices:  LED panel

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm / 1550 nm
   Line Coding Format:  NRZ, NRZI, Manchester
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, power, link/activity
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x RS-232/422/485 - RJ-45 ¦ 4 x video - BNC ¦ 1 x network - ST multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  2.2 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770003055
    Mfg Part No: FVT4014M1

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.