ComNet FVT2014M1 Video Transmitter - video/serial
Price: $1,35999
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVT2014M1 Video Transmitter - video/serial
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FVT2014M1 Video Transmitter - Video/serial extender - up to 1.9 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm - 2U

Item#:  13381443  | Model#: FVT2014M1
Price:
$1,359.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVT2014M1 Video Transmitter - video/serial Product Details

The ComNet FVT2014 video transmitter utilize 10-bit digital encoding and decoding for highquality video transmission that meets the requirements of EIA RS-250C for short-haul video transmission. These environmentally hardened units provide transmission of two independent video channels and four bi-directional data channels over one optical fiber and are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations. These units are completely transparent to and universally compatible with any NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems, data channels can be set independently for RS232, RS422 and 2 or 4-wire RS485 with tri-state support. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. Packaged in the exclusive ComNet ComFit housing, these units may be either wall or rack-mounted, or may be DIN-rail mounted by the addition of ComNet model DINBKT1 adaptor plate.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video/serial extender
   Form Factor:  Rack-mountable - 2U
   Built-in Devices:  LED panel

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm / 1550 nm
   Line Coding Format:  NRZ, NRZI, Manchester
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.9 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, power, link/activity
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x RS-232/422/485 - RJ-45 ¦ 2 x video - BNC ¦ 1 x network - ST multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  2.2 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770001662
    Mfg Part No: FVT2014M1
  • Box Size: ( Length:17, Width:2, Depth:14)
    Shipping Weight: 21.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: