ComNet FVT20 Video Transmitter - video ext
Price: $30199
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVT20 Video Transmitter - video ext
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FVT20 Video Transmitter - Video extender - up to 2.5 miles - 850 nm

Item#:  13381438  | Model#: FVT20
Price:
$301.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVT20 Video Transmitter - video ext Product Details

The ComNet FVT20 dual video transmitter supports two independent AM video signals in one module on two independent multimode fiber optic cables. The module is not a multiplexer. The module is ideal for CCTV installations and can be used to double the fixed video capacity of the C1 rack for up to 28 independent video channels per card cage. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video extender
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  2.5 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link/activity

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x video ( input ) - BNC ¦ 2 x network - ST multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Part 15, RoHS

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  DC 8 - 15 V

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  6.1 in
   Depth:  5.3 in
   Height:  1.1 in
   Weight:  15.87 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770000016
    Mfg Part No: FVT20
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: