ComNet FVT1021S1 - video/serial extender
Price: $74599
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVT1021S1 - video/serial extender
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FVT1021S1 - Video/serial extender - up to 42.9 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm

Item#:  13381400  | Model#: FVT1021S1
Price:
$745.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVT1021S1 - video/serial extender Product Details

The ComNet FVT1021 series video transmitter supports the simultaneous transmission of short-haul quality 10-bit digital video and return data over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. This module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and supports RS-232 and RS-422 data interfaces. The FVT1021 allows the user to set the data through a switch on the unit. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video/serial extender
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm / 1550 nm
   Line Coding Format:  NRZ, NRZI, Manchester
   Max Transfer Distance:  42.9 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x RS-232/422 (input) - terminal block ¦ 1 x video (input) - BNC female ¦ 1 x network (output) - ST single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  1.1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770003000
    Mfg Part No: FVT1021S1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.