ComNet FVT1021S1 - video/serial extender
Price: $74599
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVT1021S1 - video/serial extender
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FVT1021S1 - Video/serial extender - up to 42.9 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm

Item#:  13381400  | Model#: FVT1021S1
Price:
$745.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVT1021S1 - video/serial extender Product Details

The ComNet FVT1021 series video transmitter supports the simultaneous transmission of short-haul quality 10-bit digital video and return data over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. This module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and supports RS-232 and RS-422 data interfaces. The FVT1021 allows the user to set the data through a switch on the unit. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video/serial extender
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm / 1550 nm
   Line Coding Format:  NRZ, NRZI, Manchester
   Max Transfer Distance:  42.9 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x RS-232/422 (input) - terminal block ¦ 1 x video (input) - BNC female ¦ 1 x network (output) - ST single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  1.1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770003000
    Mfg Part No: FVT1021S1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 29.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: