ComNet FVT10 Video Transmitter - video ext
Price: $17399
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVT10 Video Transmitter - video ext
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FVT10 Video Transmitter - Video extender - up to 2.5 miles - 850 nm

Item#:  13381392  | Model#: FVT10
Price:
$173.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVT10 Video Transmitter - video ext Product Details

The ComNet FVT10 single channel transmitter supports one independent AM video signal on one independent multimode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video extender
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  2.5 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link/activity

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x video ( input ) - BNC ¦ 1 x network - ST multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Part 15, RoHS

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  DC 8 - 15 V

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  6.1 in
   Depth:  5.3 in
   Height:  1.1 in
   Weight:  15.87 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770006315
    Mfg Part No: FVT10
  • Box Size: ( Length:23, Width:23, Depth:11)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 26pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: