ComNet FVR812S1 - video/serial/contact closure
Price: $2,39999
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVR812S1 - video/serial/contact closure
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FVR812S1 - Video/serial/contact closure extender - up to 29.8 miles - 1550 nm / 1310 nm

Item#:  13381384  | Model#: FVR812S1
Price:
$2,399.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVR812S1 - video/serial/contact closure Product Details

The ComNet FVR812(M)(S)1 series transmits eight channels of video utilizing state of the art digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission, along with two channels of bi-directional data and one bi-directional contact closure over one single mode or multimode optical fiber. This equipment is environmentally hardened and suitable for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of plant installations. The FVR812 is compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM video transmission protocols and supports bi-directional RS232, 422 and 485 (2 & 4 Wire) data. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are required. Bi-Color LED indicators are provided to indicate the status of the system, video and data.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video/serial/contact closure extender
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm / 1310 nm
   Line Coding Format:  NRZ, NRZI, Manchester
   Max Transfer Distance:  29.8 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x RS-232/422/485 (output) - terminal block ¦ 8 x video (output) - BNC female ¦ 1 x network (input) - ST single-mode ¦ 1 x contact closure

Miscellaneous
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  3.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770005301
    Mfg Part No: FVR812S1

  • Shipping Weight: 10.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: