ComNet FVR8018M1 - video/serial extender
Price: $3,84999
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVR8018M1 - video/serial extender
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FVR8018M1 - Video/serial extender - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm - 3U

Item#:  13381374  | Model#: FVR8018M1
Price:
$3,849.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVR8018M1 - video/serial extender Product Details

The ComNet FVR8018M1 transmits eight channels of 10-bit digital video along with eight channels of bi-directional data over one single mode or multimode optical fiber. This equipment is environmentally hardened and suitable for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are required.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video/serial extender
   Form Factor:  Rack-mountable - 3U
   Built-in Devices:  LED panel

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm / 1550 nm
   Line Coding Format:  NRZ, NRZI, Manchester
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, power, link/activity
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  8 x RS-232/422/485 ¦ 8 x video - BNC female ¦ 1 x network - ST multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  3.3 in
   Weight:  31.74 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770002836
    Mfg Part No: FVR8018M1

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.