ComNet FVR8014M1 - video/serial extender
Price: $3,46999
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVR8014M1 - video/serial extender
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FVR8014M1 - Video/serial extender - up to 1.2 miles - 1550 nm / 1310 nm

Item#:  13381372  | Model#: FVR8014M1
Price:
$3,469.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVR8014M1 - video/serial extender Product Details

The ComNet FVR8014(M)(S)1 series transmits eight channels of 10-Bit Digital Video along with four channels of bi-directional data over one single mode or multimode optical fiber. The video quality exceeds RS-250C for medium-haul video transmission. This equipment is environmentally hardened and suitable for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of plant installations. The FVR8014 is compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM video transmission protocols and supports bi-directional RS232, 422 and RS485 (2 & 4 Wire) data. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are required. Bi-Color LED indicators are provided to indicate the status of the system, video and data.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video/serial extender
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm / 1310 nm
   Line Coding Format:  NRZ, NRZI, Manchester
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x RS-232/422/485 (output) - RJ-45 ¦ 8 x video (output) - BNC female ¦ 1 x network (input) - ST multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  3.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770003994
    Mfg Part No: FVR8014M1

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.