C2G 10m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber
Price: $28899
ADD TO CART
C2G 10m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 10m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Network cable - MTP multi-mode (F) - MTP multi-mode (F) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua (31419)

Item#:  8258021  | Model#: 31419
Price:
$288.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 10m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber Product Details

Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve laser-optimized, 10 Gb 50/125µm multimode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket.

With the MTP, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Latching connectors
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  1 x MTP multi-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  1 x MTP multi-mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120314196
    Mfg Part No: 31419
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.