ComNet FVR21 - video extender
Price: $30299
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVR21 - video extender
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist
  3. ADD EXTRA PROTECTION with Safeware Warranty

    Safeware 2-Year Electronic Protection Plan $300-$349.99 (PBOT350AVRESP24D)
    $49.99  Click to learn more about SafeWare service plans

    Safeware 3-Year Electronic Protection Plan $300-$349.99 (PBOT350AVRESP36D)
    $79.99  Click to learn more about SafeWare service plans

ComNet FVR21 - Video extender - 2 ports - up to 2.5 miles - 850 nm

Item#:  13381339  | Model#: FVR21
Price:
$302.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVR21 - video extender Product Details

The ComNet FVR21 dual video receiver detects two independent AM video signals in one module on two independent multimode fiber optic cables. The module is not a multiplexer. The module is ideal for CCTV installations and the rack mount version can be used to double the fixed video capacity of the C1 rack for up to 28 independent video channels per card cage. The modules utilize manual gain control. The receiver is compatible with the ComNet FVT11M and the FVT20 dual video transmitter. Plug and-play design ensures ease of installation.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video extender
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Ports Qty:  2
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  2.5 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link/activity

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x video (output) - BNC ¦ 2 x network - ST multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Power Consumption Operational:  2 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  6.1 in
   Depth:  5.3 in
   Height:  1.1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770000023
    Mfg Part No: FVR21

  • Shipping Weight: 3.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: