ComNet FVR2014M1 - video/serial extender
Price: $1,35999
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVR2014M1 - video/serial extender
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FVR2014M1 - Video/serial extender - up to 1.9 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm - 2U

Item#:  13381335  | Model#: FVR2014M1
Price:
$1,359.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVR2014M1 - video/serial extender Product Details

The ComNet FVT2014 video receiver/data transceiver series utilize 10-bit digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission. These environmentally hardened units provide transmission of two independent video channels and four bi-directional data channels over one optical fiber and are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations. These units are completely transparent to and universally compatible with various camera systems. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are required.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video/serial extender
   Form Factor:  Rack-mountable - 2U
   Built-in Devices:  LED panel

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm / 1550 nm
   Line Coding Format:  NRZ, NRZI, Manchester
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.9 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, power, link/activity
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x RS-232/422/485 ¦ 2 x video - BNC female ¦ 1 x network - ST multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  2.2 in
   Weight:  31.74 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770001679
    Mfg Part No: FVR2014M1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: