ComNet FVR11M Single Mini Video Receiver With
Price: $28599
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVR11M Single Mini Video Receiver With
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist
  3. ADD EXTRA PROTECTION with Safeware Warranty

    Safeware 2-Year Electronic Protection Plan $250-$299.99 (PBOT300AVRESP24D)
    $44.99  Click to learn more about SafeWare service plans

    Safeware 3-Year Electronic Protection Plan $250-$299.99 (PBOT300AVRESP36D)
    $69.99  Click to learn more about SafeWare service plans

ComNet FVR11M Single Mini Video Receiver With Automatic Gain Control (AGC) - Video extender - BNC / ST multi-mode - up to 2.5 miles - 850 nm

Item#:  13381319  | Model#: FVR11M
Price:
$285.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVR11M Single Mini Video Receiver With Product Details

The ComNet FVR11M video receiver detects an AM video signal on one multimode fiber optic cable. The receiver utilizes AGC.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video extender
   Form Factor:  External
   Built-in Devices:  LED panel

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  2.5 miles
   Status Indicators:  Video
   Features:  Automatic gain control (AGC)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x video - BNC ¦ 1 x network - ST multi-mode female

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus, NEMA TS-2, NEMA TS-1

Power
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.7 in
   Depth:  4.1 in
   Height:  1.1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770000078
    Mfg Part No: FVR11M

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: