ComNet FVR110S1 - video/serial/contact closure
Price: $1,01899
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVR110S1 - video/serial/contact closure
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FVR110S1 - Video/serial/contact closure extender - up to 29.8 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm - 1U

Item#:  13381318  | Model#: FVR110S1
Price:
$1,018.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVR110S1 - video/serial/contact closure Product Details

The ComNet FVT/FVR110 series is a video transmitter/receiver and data transceiver that supports the simultaneous transmission of short haul quality 10-bit EIA RS-250C digitally encoded video and bi-directional data over an optical fiber. The module supports "up-the-coax" data transmission from various manufacturers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video/serial/contact closure extender
   Form Factor:  Rack-mountable - 1U
   Built-in Devices:  LED panel

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm / 1550 nm
   Line Coding Format:  NRZ, NRZI, Manchester
   Max Transfer Distance:  29.8 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, power, link/activity
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x RS-232/422/485 - terminal block ¦ 1 x video - BNC ¦ 1 x network - ST single-mode ¦ 1 x contact closure - terminal block

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  1.1 in
   Weight:  31.74 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770008036
    Mfg Part No: FVR110S1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: