ComNet FVR110M1 - video/serial/contact closure
Price: $74799
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVR110M1 - video/serial/contact closure
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FVR110M1 - Video/serial/contact closure extender - up to 1.9 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm - 1U

Item#:  13381317  | Model#: FVR110M1
Price:
$747.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVR110M1 - video/serial/contact closure Product Details

The ComNet FVR110 series is a video receiver that supports the simultaneous transmission of short haul quality 10-bit EIA RS-250C digitally encoded video and bi-directional data over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. The module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and supports RS232, RS422 and 2 or 4-wire RS485 data interfaces and most data protocols. It also supports "up-the-coax" data transmission from all major manufacturers, utilizing time-base correction these units can achieve distances of 48 km. The FVR110 supports Panasonic Proteus, Pelco Coaxitron and Bosch Bilinx Up-the-Coax systems.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video/serial/contact closure extender
   Form Factor:  Rack-mountable - 1U
   Built-in Devices:  LED panel

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm / 1550 nm
   Line Coding Format:  NRZ, NRZI, Manchester
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.9 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, power, link/activity
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x RS-232/422/485 - terminal block ¦ 1 x video - BNC ¦ 1 x network - ST multi-mode ¦ 1 x contact closure - terminal block

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  1.1 in
   Weight:  31.74 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770008029
    Mfg Part No: FVR110M1

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.